Maumee Andy Bates Freshman Invitational Maumee High School, Maumee, OH December 2, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Clay | 232.0 | | 2. | Whitmer | 176.5 | | 3. | Swanton | 152.0 | | 4. | Archbold | 101.5 | | 5. | Syl. Northview | 77.0 | | 6. | Liberty-Benton | 75.5 | | 7. | Lake | 70.0 | | 8. | Perrysburg | 66.0 | | 9. | Start | 48.0 | | 10. | Bowling Green | 43.0 | | 11. | Syl. Southview | 41.5 | | 12. | Springfield | 38.0 | | 13. | St. Francis | 31.0 | | 14. | Maumee | 9.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Donald Wingate (Whitmer) pin Orlo Horsley (Clay) | | 0:46 |
| Toran Schroyer (Lake) pin Riley P:eterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:21 |
113:1x6 | Killian Cannon (Syl. Southview) pin Gabe Hanley (Syl. Northview) | | 7:45TB |
120:2x5 | 1st- Teegan Scott (Whitmer) maj. dec. Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) | | md12-4 |
| 3rd- Brody Schuppenies (Perrysburg) dec. Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | 8-3 |
| 5th-Levi Beat (Clay) pin Damien Miller (Bowling Green) | | 0:38 |
126:2x4 | 1st- Seth Meinke (Clay) pin Ezekial Miller (Archbold) | | 1:59 |
| 3rd- Justin Utterback (St. Francis) pin Terrick Goldsmith (Whitmer) | | 4:07 |
| 5th-Ashtin Latta*CL (X2) pin Cameron Jones (Start) | | 0:55 |
132:2x4 | 1st- Gabe Walentowiski (Clay) pin Cole Dodson (Springfield) | | 0:56 |
| 3rd- Maurce Torrico (Syl. Northview) pin Kyle Ruhl*NO (X2) | | 0:35 |
| 5th-Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) dec. Sean White*NO (X1) | | 9-2 |
138:2x5 | 1st-Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) dec. T.J. Lajti (Clay) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd- Owen Richards (Syl. Northview) pin Eric Marsh*NO (X1) | | 0:37 |
| 5th-Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) tech. fall Dominic Maletich*CL (X2) | | tf18-3 |
145:1x6 | John Zachel (Clay) pin Logan Moore (Archbold) | | 3:21 |
| Hunter Schmoekel (Start) Default Clark O'Neil (St. Francis) | | Default |
152:1x6 | Gabe Moreda*LA (X1) Default Josh Fritch (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
| Ian Saunders (Swanton) dec. Carson Meyer (Archbold) | | 4-3 |
160:2x4 | 1st-Ali Chouaib (Whitmer) pin Nate Howard (Clay) | | 4:44 |
| 3rd- Johnathon Yoder (Archbold) pin Maxx Peace (Syl. Northview) | | 0:43 |
| 5th-Connor Haar (Perrysburg) pin Jake Dukes (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:33 |
170:2x5 | 1st-Austin Liner*NO (X1) pin Justin Tolles (Clay) | | 0:31 |
| 3rd- Antwain Williams (Whitmer) pin Jesse Ash (Lake) | | 3:37 |
| 5th- Caleb Ranzau (Archbold) pin Jacob Shepard (Syl. Northview) | | 0:49 |
182:4x4 | 1st- Nathan DiRe (Liberty-Benton) pin Caleb Mullican (Clay) | | 1:27 |
| 3rd-Dylan Mersch*LB (X3) pin Marcus Mix (Swanton) | | 1:48 |
| 5th-Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) pin Cameron Dodd (Whitmer) | | 3:49 |
195:1x6 | Connor Cass (Swanton) pin Korbin Miller (Clay) | | 1:09 |
285:1x6 | Brody Stevens (Swanton) pin Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:54 |
| Austin Balonek (Springfield) pin Safe Al-Haddad (Start) | | 2:48 |
| Bruno Teodorovic (Whitmer) pin Darius Latimer*ST (X1) | | 5:17 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Donald Wingate (Whitmer) pin Derrick Cook (Swanton) | | 1:59 |
| Toran Schroyer (Lake) dec. Orlo Horsley (Clay) | | 5-0 |
113:1x6 | Killian Cannon (Syl. Southview) dec. Jackson Sterling (Perrysburg) | | 10-4 |
120:2x5 | Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) pin Damien Miller (Bowling Green) | | 1:06 |
| Devin Hatch (Start) Default Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
| Levi Beat (Clay) pin Michael Flood (Lake) | | 1:44 |
| Teegan Scott (Whitmer) dec. Brody Schuppenies (Perrysburg) | | 7-5 TB |
126:2x4 | Seth Meinke (Clay) pin Justin Utterback (St. Francis) | | 1:24 |
| Ezekial Miller (Archbold) dec. Terrick Goldsmith (Whitmer) | | 15-9 |
| Ashtin Latta*CL (X2) tech. fall Paul Elizondo*CL (X1) | | tf19-4 |
| Cameron Jones (Start) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132:2x4 | Cole Dodson (Springfield) dec. Maurce Torrico (Syl. Northview) | | 7-4 |
| Gabe Walentowiski (Clay) pin Kyle Ruhl*NO (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Sean White*NO (X1) pin Camden Gawle (Whitmer) | | 1:24 |
| Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) Bye Bye | | Bye |
138:2x5 | Wyatt Serrato (Springfield) pin Dominik Hedges (Whitmer) | | 5:42 |
| Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) pin Owen Richards (Syl. Northview) | | 1:40 |
| T.J. Lajti (Clay) pin Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 3:20 |
145:1x6 | Logan Moore (Archbold) Default Clark O'Neil (St. Francis) | | Default |
152:1x6 | Carson Meyer (Archbold) tech. fall Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Lake) | | tf19-2 |
| Ian Saunders (Swanton) pin Gabe Moreda*LA (X1) | | 0:25 |
160:2x4 | Ali Chouaib (Whitmer) pin Maxx Peace (Syl. Northview) | | 2:24 |
| Nate Howard (Clay) dec. Johnathon Yoder (Archbold) | | 11-4 |
| Connor Haar (Perrysburg) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Jake Dukes (Liberty-Benton) pin Jacob Boyer*CL (X1) | | 1:58 |
170:2x5 | Justin Tolles (Clay) pin Elijah Loredo (St. Francis) | | 3:28 |
| Jesse Ash (Lake) pin Dylan Blair*WH (X2) | | 2:23 |
| Antwain Williams (Whitmer) dec. Caleb Ranzau (Archbold) | | 9-7 |
182:4x4 | Caleb Mullican (Clay) pin Marcus Mix (Swanton) | | 1:51 |
| Nathan DiRe (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Dylan Mersch*LB (X3) | | md12-3 |
| Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) pin Austin Greene (Lake) | | 5:12 |
| Cameron Dodd (Whitmer) pin Dillon Zduncyk (Start) | | 1:46 |
195:1x6 | Korbin Miller (Clay) pin Reece Wawrzyniak (Maumee) | | 3:36 |
285:1x6 | Brody Stevens (Swanton) pin Safe Al-Haddad (Start) | | 0:55 |
| Darius Latimer*ST (X1) pin Austin Balonek (Springfield) | | 1:52 |
| Bruno Teodorovic (Whitmer) dec. Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 5-4 |
|
Fourth Round |
120:2x5 | Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) pin Devin Hatch (Start) | | 3:48 |
| Damien Miller (Bowling Green) Default Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
| Levi Beat (Clay) pin Hunter Lenhardt*ST (X1) | | 1:48 |
| Teegan Scott (Whitmer) pin Michael Flood (Lake) | | 0:28 |
138:2x5 | Dominic Maletich*CL (X2) pin Dominik Hedges (Whitmer) | | 1:46 |
| Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) pin Wyatt Serrato (Springfield) | | 1:59 |
| Eric Marsh*NO (X1) Default William Nash (Lake) | | Default |
170:2x5 | Dylan Blair*WH (X2) pin Jacob Shepard (Syl. Northview) | | 5:12 |
| Elijah Loredo (St. Francis) pin Jesse Ash (Lake) | | 1:48 |
| Austin Liner*NO (X1) pin Antwain Williams (Whitmer) | | 3:28 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Donald Wingate (Whitmer) pin Toran Schroyer (Lake) | | 1:12 |
| Derrick Cook (Swanton) pin Riley P:eterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:13 |
113:1x6 | Jackson Sterling (Perrysburg) pin Gabe Hanley (Syl. Northview) | | 3:46 |
120:2x5 | Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) pin Devin Hatch (Start) | | 1:28 |
| Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) pin Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) | | 5:58 |
| Brody Schuppenies (Perrysburg) pin Levi Beat (Clay) | | 3:48 |
| Michael Flood (Lake) pin Hunter Lenhardt*ST (X1) | | 1:07 |
126:2x4 | Ezekial Miller (Archbold) dec. Paul Elizondo*CL (X1) | | 14-8 |
| Ashtin Latta*CL (X2) pin Cameron Jones (Start) | | 3:02 |
| Terrick Goldsmith (Whitmer) pin Justin Utterback (St. Francis) | | 1:17 |
132:2x4 | Cole Dodson (Springfield) pin Kyle Ruhl*NO (X2) | | 2:35 |
| Gabe Walentowiski (Clay) pin Maurce Torrico (Syl. Northview) | | 3:31 |
| Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) pin Sean White*NO (X1) | | 1:47 |
138:2x5 | Owen Richards (Syl. Northview) pin Dominik Hedges (Whitmer) | | 2:18 |
| Dominic Maletich*CL (X2) pin Wyatt Serrato (Springfield) | | 3:51 |
| T.J. Lajti (Clay) pin William Nash (Lake) | | 3:28 |
145:1x6 | John Zachel (Clay) dec. Clark O'Neil (St. Francis) | | 8-5 |
152:1x6 | Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin Gabe Moreda*LA (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Lake) Default Josh Fritch (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
160:2x4 | Nate Howard (Clay) pin Jake Dukes (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:28 |
| Ali Chouaib (Whitmer) pin Connor Haar (Perrysburg) | | 0:43 |
| Johnathon Yoder (Archbold) pin Jacob Boyer*CL (X1) | | 0:30 |
170:2x5 | Justin Tolles (Clay) pin Dylan Blair*WH (X2) | | 2:28 |
| Jesse Ash (Lake) pin Jacob Shepard (Syl. Northview) | | 2:56 |
| Austin Liner*NO (X1) pin Breonna Pakulski (Start) | | 0:11 |
182:4x4 | Caleb Mullican (Clay) pin Nathan Whal*NO (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Marcus Mix (Swanton) pin Austin Greene (Lake) | | 0:36 |
| Cameron Dodd (Whitmer) tech. fall Elijah Pina (Syl. Southview) | | tf18-3 |
| Dylan Mersch*LB (X3) pin Collin Ghesquiere (Syl. Northview) | | 0:37 |
| Dillon Zduncyk (Start) disq. Will Heller (St. Francis) | | Disq |
195:1x6 | Connor Cass (Swanton) pin Reece Wawrzyniak (Maumee) | | 0:18 |
285:1x6 | Brody Stevens (Swanton) pin Bruno Teodorovic (Whitmer) | | 1:42 |
| Darius Latimer*ST (X1) pin Safe Al-Haddad (Start) | | 0:43 |
| Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) pin Austin Balonek (Springfield) | | 0:55 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Donald Wingate (Whitmer) pin Riley P:eterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:00 |
| Orlo Horsley (Clay) dec. Derrick Cook (Swanton) | | 6-0 |
120:2x5 | Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) pin Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:40 |
| Damien Miller (Bowling Green) pin Devin Hatch (Start) | | 3:29 |
| Brody Schuppenies (Perrysburg) pin Hunter Lenhardt*ST (X1) | | 1:53 |
| Teegan Scott (Whitmer) pin Levi Beat (Clay) | | 3:30 |
126:2x4 | Seth Meinke (Clay) pin Paul Elizondo*CL (X1) | | 3:17 |
| Justin Utterback (St. Francis) dec. Ashtin Latta*CL (X2) | | 7-5 |
| Terrick Goldsmith (Whitmer) pin Cameron Jones (Start) | | 2:25 |
132:2x4 | Kyle Ruhl*NO (X2) pin Camden Gawle (Whitmer) | | 0:57 |
| Gabe Walentowiski (Clay) pin Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) | | 3:04 |
| Maurce Torrico (Syl. Northview) pin Sean White*NO (X1) | | 1:31 |
138:2x5 | Owen Richards (Syl. Northview) pin Dominic Maletich*CL (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) pin Dominik Hedges (Whitmer) | | 1:04 |
| T.J. Lajti (Clay) pin Eric Marsh*NO (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) pin William Nash (Lake) | | 3:35 |
145:1x6 | Hunter Schmoekel (Start) pin John Zachel (Clay) | | 3:32 |
152:1x6 | Carson Meyer (Archbold) Default Josh Fritch (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
| Ian Saunders (Swanton) pin Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Lake) | | 0:26 |
160:2x4 | Nate Howard (Clay) pin Connor Haar (Perrysburg) | | 4:27 |
| Ali Chouaib (Whitmer) pin Jake Dukes (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:04 |
| Maxx Peace (Syl. Northview) pin Jacob Boyer*CL (X1) | | 1:30 |
170:2x5 | Jacob Shepard (Syl. Northview) pin Justin Tolles (Clay) | | 1:28 |
| Elijah Loredo (St. Francis) dec. Dylan Blair*WH (X2) | | 15-8 |
| Caleb Ranzau (Archbold) pin Breonna Pakulski (Start) | | 0:43 |
182:4x4 | Caleb Mullican (Clay) pin Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) | | 1:49 |
| Austin Greene (Lake) pin Jacob Cousino*CL (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Collin Ghesquiere (Syl. Northview) pin Elijah Pina (Syl. Southview) | | 3:44 |
| Dylan Mersch*LB (X3) pin Cameron Dodd (Whitmer) | | 3:28 |
| Nathan DiRe (Liberty-Benton) pin Dillon Zduncyk (Start) | | 0:58 |
285:1x6 | Brody Stevens (Swanton) pin Darius Latimer*ST (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Bruno Teodorovic (Whitmer) pin Austin Balonek (Springfield) | | 0:43 |
| Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) tech. fall Safe Al-Haddad (Start) | | tf16-0 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Toran Schroyer (Lake) pin Derrick Cook (Swanton) | | 1:27 |
| Orlo Horsley (Clay) pin Riley P:eterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:28 |
120:2x5 | Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) pin Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) | | 1:40 |
| Greg Musselman (Liberty-Benton) pin Damien Miller (Bowling Green) | | 1:58 |
| Brody Schuppenies (Perrysburg) pin Michael Flood (Lake) | | 2:40 |
| Teegan Scott (Whitmer) pin Hunter Lenhardt*ST (X1) | | 2:43 |
126:2x4 | Seth Meinke (Clay) pin Ezekial Miller (Archbold) | | 1:20 |
| Justin Utterback (St. Francis) pin Cameron Jones (Start) | | 4:55 |
| Terrick Goldsmith (Whitmer) maj. dec. Ashtin Latta*CL (X2) | | md15-7 |
132:2x4 | Cole Dodson (Springfield) pin Camden Gawle (Whitmer) | | 0:43 |
| Gabe Walentowiski (Clay) pin Sean White*NO (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Maurce Torrico (Syl. Northview) dec. Josh Nofzinger (Archbold) | | 9-2 |
138:2x5 | Owen Richards (Syl. Northview) pin Wyatt Serrato (Springfield) | | 1:22 |
| Devan Savage-Brown (Bowling Green) pin Dominic Maletich*CL (X2) | | 1:56 |
| Eric Marsh*NO (X1) pin Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 0:32 |
145:1x6 | Hunter Schmoekel (Start) pin Logan Moore (Archbold) | | 1:12 |
152:1x6 | Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Lake) pin Gabe Moreda*LA (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Ian Saunders (Swanton) Default Josh Fritch (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
160:2x4 | Ali Chouaib (Whitmer) pin Nate Howard (Clay) | | 2:37 |
| Connor Haar (Perrysburg) pin Jake Dukes (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:28 |
| Johnathon Yoder (Archbold) pin Maxx Peace (Syl. Northview) | | 0:18 |
170:2x5 | Justin Tolles (Clay) dec. Jesse Ash (Lake) | | 8-6 |
| Jacob Shepard (Syl. Northview) pin Elijah Loredo (St. Francis) | | 3:50 |
| Austin Liner*NO (X1) pin Caleb Ranzau (Archbold) | | 1:59 |
| Antwain Williams (Whitmer) pin Breonna Pakulski (Start) | | 0:26 |
182:4x4 | Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) pin Nathan Whal*NO (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Marcus Mix (Swanton) pin Jacob Cousino*CL (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Cameron Dodd (Whitmer) pin Collin Ghesquiere (Syl. Northview) | | 1:37 |
| Dylan Mersch*LB (X3) pin Elijah Pina (Syl. Southview) | | 1:26 |
| Nathan DiRe (Liberty-Benton) pin Will Heller (St. Francis) | | 1:10 |
285:1x6 | Brody Stevens (Swanton) pin Austin Balonek (Springfield) | | 1:23 |
| Darius Latimer*ST (X1) pin Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:54 |
| Bruno Teodorovic (Whitmer) pin Safe Al-Haddad (Start) | | 0:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-02-2017 15:21:25 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |